Welcome to USA Archery's Membership Management System!

 
USAT Qualifier Series Event: The SoCal Showdown Presented by Flexor This event is over. 
Date/Time: 6/20/2014 - 6/22/2014 
Organizer: Roadrunner Archery Club Tournament Information 
 Click Here to get a membership for this event.
Tournament Description
Registration has closed. See everyone at the SoCal Showdown!
Location & Contact Information
Facility:Chula Vista Olympic Training Center
2800 Olympic Parkway
Chula Vista, CA  91915
Contact 1:Kaela Thompson
Email:socalshowdown@gmail.com
Phone:619-952-2731
Website:http://socalshowdown.roadrunnerarchery.com/
 
Other Information/Notes:
NFAA members must submit a USA Archery Temporary Membership and a printable registration for via email to roadrunnerarchery@gmail.com Non-US citizens, living in the U.S. must submit a printable registration form via email to roadrunnerarchery@gmail.com Foreign Individuals and Foreign Teams must submit a printable registration form via email to roadrunnerarchery@gmail.com Team Registration is available at www.roadrunnerarchery.com
 Registration Information & Fees
Entry Deadline: 6/6/2014 5:00:00 PM
You must be a member of USA Archery to participate in this event
Registration Options
Registration OptionPrice
SoCal Individual Registration$125.00  
 
Tournament Information
Tournament Level: National Tournament
Discipline: Outdoor
Divisions
 Compound
 Recurve
 Para Archery  
Round Information
 72 Arrow 50m Compound Round
 72 Arrow 60/70m Recurve Round
 Other  Team Round
 Elimination Round (Match Play)
USAT Qualifier Series Event: The SoCal Showdown Presented by Flexor Documents
National Tournament Information

USAT Qualifier Series Event: The SoCal Showdown Presented by Flexor Documents
 SoCal Schedule - 061514

 SoCal Showdown Hotels

 Final SoCal Registration List

 SoCal Showdown FAQ

 Printable Registration Forms

This event is over.
 
Event Results
USAT Qualifier Series Event: The SoCal Showdown Presented by Flexor
 ParticipantHometownResult
Compound Cadet Men
   Tyler Bachman Anthem, AZ
   Logan Bunker Spokane, WA
   Kaden Christensen Tooele, UT
   Kevin Clayton Alexandria, VA
   Jesse Clayton Powell Butte, OR
   Jeremy Corridori Peoria, AZ
   Max Demarco Castle Rock, CO
   Tristan Frerich Sinton, TX
   Roy Green III Cumberland, WI
   Byungho Kim Placentia, CA
   Tate  Lewis San Simon, AZ
   Samuel Lopez Phoenix, AZ
   Gabriel Marcozzi Media, PA
   Pablo Niebla Calexico, CA
   Kenyan Phlieger Albuquerque, NM
   Dylan Sackschewsky Castle Rock, CO
   Samuel White Thornton, CO
   Spencer Yee Phoenix, AZ
Compound Cadet Women
   Allie Blazek Broomfield, CO
   Athena Caiopoulos Irvine, CA
   Allie Canaday Yukon, OK
   Cassidy Cox Albuquerque, NM
   Dahlia Crook Piedmont, KS
   Samantha Garcia Calexico, CA
   Sarah Gianos Sterling, MA
   Courtney Heller Tenafly, NJ
   Kristin Huber Phoenix, AZ
   Joanne Lee , CA
   Jordan Locklin Bethlehem, GA
   Lindsay Michel Malvern, PA
   Karen Moreno Tijuana,
   Doritina Pentico Simi Valley, CA
   Meagan Petitt Valrico, FL
   Alexis Ruiz Phoenix, AZ
   Hala Skelton High Springs, FL
   Samantha Taylor Highlands Ranch, CO
   Shelby Warrington Arlington, TX
Compound Junior Men
   Christopher L. Bee Howell, MI
   Anthony Bristow Rockingham, NC
   Daniel Button Cottage Grove, WI
   Jonathan  Clark Pendergrass, GA
   Jesus Espinosa Mexicali,
   David Houser Creekside, PA
   Steve Marsh Littleton, CO
   Tyson Walker Pruitte Hamlet, NC
   William Raper Dacula, GA
   Mason Smith Phenix City, AL
   Colton Utley Center Point, IA
   Charlie Weinstein Readfield, ME
Compound Junior Women
   Emily Bee Howell, MI
   Carrie Burge Weatherford, TX
   Gabrielle Cyr Falmouth, ME
   Grace Ertle Belmont, MI
   Carolina Estrada Tijuana,
   Alexis Heller Tenafly, NJ
   Ana Paulina Hernandez Lizalde Tijuana,
   Hunter Jackson Waterford, MI
   Angelica Ramirez Melbourne, FL
   Danielle Reynolds Chandler, AZ
   Sonia Mayu Taniguchi Chula Vista, CA
   Brogan Williams Stillwater, OK
Compound Men
   Garrett Abernethy Aiken, SC
   Steve Anderson Bountiful, UT
   Henry Bass Riverton, UT
   Christopher A. Bee Howell, MI
   Matthew Benack Jacksonville, NC
   Rickey Bennett Aurora, IL
   Sean Brock Park City, UT
   Bridger Deaton Otley, IA
   Justin Elias Joshua Tree, CA
   Christopher Franson Sterling, CO
   Tito Galvez St. Cloud, MN
   Timothy Gillingham Provo, UT
   Richard Gonzalez Cheney, WA
   Kevin Hensberry Tucson, AZ
   Connor Kelly , CA
   Raymond Ma Houston, TX
   David Marsh Littleton, CO
   Domonic Martinez Murray, UT
   Kevin  Nee Los Angeles, CA
   Jason Null San Diego, CA
   Chris Oosterlinck San Diego, CA
   Matthew Painter Vestal, NY
   Clark  Pentico Simi Valley, CA
   Michael Phlieger Albuquerque, NM
   Gregg Poole Vista, OR
   Angel Ramirez Melbourne, FL
   Brandon Reyes Lynchburg, VA
   George Ryals IV Snellville, GA
   Travis Scheunemann Oceanside, CA
   Kelly R. Schmidt Union, KY
   Arthur Sewall Jr. Henderson, NV
   Richard Smith Longmont, CO
   Steve Smith Phenix City, AL
   Jay Somers Chicago, IL
   Michael Speck Glendale, AZ
   Justin Strafuss Collierville, TN
   Matthew Sullivan Reno, NV
   Dacota Taylor Emory, TX
   Paul Tedford Great Falls, MT
   Andrew Todisco Pasadena, CA
   Kevin Turmel Littleton, MA
   Shawnn Vincent Laconner, WA
   Brian Visco Westford, MA
   Jason Wardrip Aurora, CO
   Alex Wifler Crete, IL
   Logan Wilde West Jordan, UT
   Reo Wilde Pocatello, ID
   Rodger Willett Jr. Gloucester, VA
   Brandon Williamson Salinas, CA
   Reza Zamaninejad Fort Irwin, CA
Compound Standing Men
   Joseph Bailey Flushing, MI
   Eric Bennett Suprise, AZ
   Sam Boyles Sheridan, WY
   Richard Burkett, Jr. Bethesda, MD
   Sean Carroll Lakewood, CO
   Lewis Denton Joliet, MT
   Jamie Havig Irvine, CA
   Allen Melick Camp Lejeune, NC
   Keith Sekora Everett, WA
   Jeff Sena Cottage Grove, OR
   Matt Stutzman Fairfield, IA
   Lance Thornton Stotts City, MO
Compound W2 Men
   Joshua Brubaker Bakersfield, CA
   Jonathan Mize Fortville, IN
   Thomas Pemberton Luther, OK
   Andre C. Shelby Jacksonville, FL
   Richard Stalder Meunster, TX
   Benjamin Thompson Ladson, SC
Compound W2 Women
   Martha Chavez Lemoore, CA
   Aubrey Youngs Shorewood, IL
Compound Women
   Angela Bradley Herald, CA
   Easter Brock Sandy, UT
   Carli Cochran Columbia, SC
   Christie Colin York, PA
   Bernadette Diab Toms River, NJ
   Alanna Dunaway San Marcos, CA
   Erica Faulkner Gloucester, VA
   Crystal Gauvin Dayville, CT
   Erika Jones Owasso, OK
   Lexi Keller Omro, WI
   Sarah Lance Wisconsin Rapids, WI
   Linda Ochoa-Anderson Bountiful, UT
   Blanca Ramirez Melbourne, FL
   Ashlee Mayumi Sheppard San Francisco, CA
   Jamie Van Natta Maumee, OH
Recurve Cadet Men
   Humberto Arellano Cruz San Diego, CA
   Ethan Bair San Jose, CA
   Chandra Boyle Oro Valley, AZ
   Brian Bullis Jr. Glendale, AZ
   Jerome Benedict Catalma Chula Vista, CA
   Raymond Chiu East Brunswick, NJ
   Elliot Cho Irvine, CA
   Matthew Choi La Canada, CA
   Brandon Choi Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
   Seyong Choi Imperial, CA
   Joseph  Chong Irvine, CA
   Trevor Christensen Redmond, WA
   Hunter Conley Simi Valley, CA
   Ian Coombe Mason, OH
   Matthew Del Valle Valencia, CA
   Hunter Froud Lake Mary, FL
   Pranav Gaddamadugu San Ramon, CA
   Oswald Guzman Chula Vista, CA
   Isaac Han Northridge, CA
   Nikhil Kapoor Irvine, CA
   Ben Kaufman Portland, OR
   Minsoo Kim Irvine, CA
   Sung Won Nicholas Kim Irvine, CA
   Daniel Kim Danville, CA
   Sang Hyo Kim San Jose, CA
   Geun Kim Brea, CA
   Ian Kim Saratoga, CA
   Alex Kim Mission Viejo, CA
   Jae Won Jason Kim Irvine, CA
   Andrew Kittelson Sheboygan, WI
   John Klus Madison, WI
   Zack Kocurek Plano, TX
   Danyl Kuzmychov Carlsbad, CA
   Chris Kwak Fullerton, CA
   Ralph Lawton Avondale, PA
   Brian Lee Irvine, CA
   Je Oh Lee Anaheim, CA
   Kenn Lee San Diego, CA
   Ha Hyun Lee Montrose, CA
   Joseph Lee Fullerton, CA
   David Lee Montrose, CA
   Matias Lee Fullerton, CA
   Ji Dam Lee Placentia, CA
   Donghyeon Lee Anaheim, CA
   Albert Lee San Diego, CA
   Sean Lee San Ramon, CA
   Junyoung Lim Irvine, CA
   Gustavo Jr. Marquez Imperial, CA
   Matthew Nofel Colorado Springs, CO
   Devin Oblander Oklahoma City, OK
   Cody Offchiss Eugene, OR
   Benjamin Oh La Crescenta, CA
   Jake Ohlendorf Chula Vista, CA
   Peyton Oka Ft. Mitchell, KY
   Patrick Pan San Francisco, CA
   Sean Park Cypress, CA
   Nathan Park Fullerton, CA
   Junsung Park Cupertino, CA
   Harsha Pavuluri Robbinsville, NJ
   Kwang Hyun Ryu Cypress, CA
   Noah Shedroff West Chester, OH
   Andy Shin Irvine, CA
   Jorrin Song Diamond Bar, CA
   Yuji Sugimoto New Providence, NJ
   Hardy Trafford Shreveport, LA
   Jack Williams Irvine, CA
   Joshua Yi Bothell, WA
   Michael Yi Anaheim, CA
   Samuel Yun Irvine, CA
   Collin Zhou Lawrenceville, NJ
Recurve Cadet Women
   Yasmin Aghili Chandler, AZ
   Rebecca Bakken Beaverton, OR
   Kira Bollar Loveland, CO
   Maya Boyle Anchorage, AK
   Alice Buswell Westborough, MA
   Soo Min Cho Cupertino, CA
   Evelyn Cho Irvine, CA
   Yoonseo Choi Irvine, CA
   Angel Choi Irvine, CA
   Hye Sim Chung San DiEgo, CA
   Eliana Claps Everett, WA
   Kelsey Drake Redmond, WA
   Cara Drake Trabuco Canyon, CA
   Caity Farr Haymarket, VA
   Kate Ferko Valencia, CA
   Kendra Hanak Boulder, CO
   Kellie Heusi Houston, TX
   Hana Hooper Mercer Island, WA
   Kaitlyn Huang Stockton, CA
   Helen Huh , CA
   Angella Hwang La Puente, CA
   Amy Jung Los Altos, CA
   Joonhee Kang San Diego, CA
   Sreelakshmi Kariyadan Irvine, CA
   Erika Kim Poway, CA
   Linsey Kim Honolulu, HI
   Julie Kim San Diego, CA
   Christine Yeri Kim Cerritos, CA
   Diana Kim Porter Ranch, CA
   Leila Kim Fullerton, CA
   Rachel Kim Newport, CA
   Grace Y Kim Irvine, CA
   Michelle  Kim Chino Hills, CA
   Eui Ju (julie) Kong Irvine, CA
   Ashleigh Koval Elkton, MD
   Sae Yeon Kwon Fullerton, CA
   Julia Lam East Brunswick, NJ
   Yunjoo Rachel Lee Fullerton, CA
   Jie-Ae Lee Anaheim, CA
   Anai Lemus Calexico, CA
   Rebecca Lim Walnut, CA
   Songhee Min Cypress, CA
   Hyewon Na San Juan Capistrano, CA
   Colline Nam Torrance, CA
   Somin Noh Rolling Hilss Estates, CA
   Soyon Noh Rolling Hills Estates, CA
   Fiona Oh Los Altos, CA
   Katherine Pan San Francisco, CA
   Keren Park Chula Vista, CA
   Danielle Park Pleasanton, CA
   Alice Park San Diego, CA
   Michelle Park Fullerton, CA
   Emerson Peck Houston, TX
   Olivia Perrego Erie, CO
   Haley Petersheim Maricopa, AZ
   Rowan Phlieger Albuquerque, NM
   Olivia Polise Chatham, NJ
   Michelle Quin Irvine, CA
   Eleanor Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ
   Kimie Roop Monroe, WA
   Clare Shin San Ramon, CA
   Suzanna Sim San Jose, CA
   Isabelle Smith Lewis Center, OH
   Sidney Spore Chandler, AZ
   Candace Suh La Jolla, CA
   Amanda Tamayo Pasadena, CA
   Frankie Tao Rowland Heights, CA
   Michelle Thibault Chula Vista, CA
   Miriam Trafford Shreveport, LA
   Nicole Turina Honolulu, HI
   Sabrina White Sumner, WA
   Jennifer Yi Anaheim, CA
   Elina Yon Los Gatos, CA
   Jae-Hee Yoo Yorba Linda, CA
   Joyce Yoo Fullerton, CA
   Da Bin Yoo Irvine, CA
   Aileen Yu Yorba Linda, CA
   Alexandria Zuleta-Visser Orlando, FL
Recurve Junior Men
   Ardesher Aghili Chandler, AZ
   Cameron Blackman Sharon, MA
   Sean Chang San Jose, CA
   Tyler Chu Bothell, WA
   Daniel Cunningham San Diego, CA
   Chris Francis Trenton, FL
   Noe  Herrera Mexicali,
   Dylan Hwang Campbell, CA
   Aaron Kang Yorba Linda, CA
   Eric Kil Fullerton, CA
   Jason Minsoo Kim Yorba Linda, CA
   Daniel Kim Irvine, CA
   Jin Kim Cambridge, MA
   Patrick Kim Brea, CA
   Min Ki Kim San Jose, CA
   Josef Kolke Enumclaw, WA
   Aaron  Lee Costa Mesa, CA
   Jae Won Lyu Ithaca, NY
   Charles Ma Issaquah, WA
   Andrew Mateo Chandler, AZ
   Caleb Miller Grand Junction, CO
   Joshua Moskow Glastonbury, CT
   Shi Yeol Nam Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
   Kent Naogi Nitta Fountain Valley, CA
   David Sang Won Park La Mirada, CA
   Andrew Shin San Ramon, CA
   James Shin San Diego, CA
   Eliot Simon Sayville, NY
   Youngwoo Son San Diego, CA
   Bryce Stevenson Nichols Hills, OK
   Gregory Twombly Conifer, CO
   Gabriel Vezina-Boucher Lasalle,
Recurve Junior Women
   Jenna Ahn Irvine, CA
   Rebecca Bell Chandler, AZ
   Elizabeth Caughell Seattle, WA
   Virginie Chenier Laval,
   Saewon Chun Northridge, CA
   Madison Eich Brier, WA
   Amye Francis Trenton, FL
   Jenny Han Chula Vista, CA
   Andrea Kang Pittsburgh, PA
   Stephanie Kim Fullerton, CA
   Christine Kim Danville, CA
   Yeseulmi Lee San Diego, CA
   Woorin Lee San Diego, CA
   Megan McGrath Everett, WA
   Anna Miscione Ramona, CA
   Blaise Newman Enid, OK
   Jiah Park Irvine, CA
   Hyeongeun Park San Diego, CA
   Heather Weiler Mesa, AZ
   Karissa Yamaguchi Phoenix, AZ
   Iris Yon Los Gatos, CA
   Seung-Hee Yoo Yorba Linda, CA
Recurve Men
   Tom Adjutant Longmont, CO
   Brent Allen Irivne, CA
   Jeff Anderson Bothell, WA
   Arsi Arceo San Diego, CA
   Philippe Arsenault Montreal, CAN
   S. Phillip Baldowski Harlem, GA
   Douglas Baldwin Van Nuys, CA
   Curtis Berry Irvine, CA
   Rick Betts Dublin, CA
   Scott Bowman Sierra Vista, AZ
   Bryan Simon Brady Lancaster, PA
   Geerati Choosang Glen Rock, NJ
   Byron Crites Cortez, CO
   Jeremiah Cusick Scandia, MN
   Harry  Dacuag Sun Valley, CA
   Adam Davis Highlands Ranch, CO
   Crispin Duenas Scarborough, Ontario,
   Brady Ellison Claypool, AZ
   Joseph Fanchin Spring Valley, CA
   Ryan Fortenberry Bulverde, TX
   Robert Furman Phoenix, AZ
   Joe Garces Santa Paula, CA
   Zachary Garrett Wellington, MO
   Rich Gauvin Dayville, CT
   Roberto Ghizzi Orange, CA
   John Hall Tallahassee, FL
   Ricky Hanley Salem, MA
   William Chris Hill Las Vegas, NV
   Timm Hines Kent, WA
   Luke Hoag Round Rock, TX
   Richard Butch Johnson Woodstock, CT
   Matthew Kalal El Cajon, CA
   Nick Kale Chula Vista, CA
   Andrew Kempter Tigard, OR
   Collin Klimitchek Victoria, TX
   Jochen Klinke Ramona, CA
   Friedhelm Klymko Aliso Viejo, CA
   Jerry Laurita Litchfield Park, AZ
   Brett Lazaroff Bayside, NY
   Jake Linde-Kaminski Bronson, FL
   Stephen Lumayag Chicago, IL
   Hugh MacDonald Vancouver,
   Anthony Marino III West Creek, NJ
   Daniel McLaughlin West Chester, OH
   Sean McLaughlin West Chester, OH
   Hamilton Nguyen Toronto,
   Joseph J. Oka Ft. Mitchell, KY
   Levan Onashvili West Hollywood, CA
   Raymond Paguia Northridge, CA
   Robert Park Asheville, NC
   Vadim Pavlov Las Vegas, NV
   Seth Peacock Denver, CO
   Thomas Pham San Diego, CA
   Josh Raby Bonney Lake, WA
   Rafael Recto, Jr. Vallejo, CA
   Matthew Requa Houston, TX
   Ben Rogers San Jose, CA
   Ben Roop Monroe, WA
   Joshua Smith Lake Elsinore, CA
   Andrew Sy Fremont, CA
   Brandon Tenner Wilsonville, OR
   Jason Vaccarello Palm Desert, CA
   John Walgast Fort Collins, CO
   William  Webb Dallas, TX
   Chris Webster Surprise, AZ
   Alexander Wen Berkeley, CA
   Jacob Wukie Fremont, OH
   Victor Wunderle San Antonio, TX
   Nathan Yamaguchi Phoenix, AZ
   Matthew Zumbo Fountain Valley, CA
   Matthew Zumbo Fountain Valley, CA
Recurve Standing Men
   Steven Bosson Salt Lake City, UT
   Michael Lukow Salt Lake City, UT
   Timothy O. Palumbo Williamsville, NY
   Robert Perry Hailey, ID
Recurve Standing Women
   Lori Dupree Austin, TX
   Eileen Lee Ford-Faherty Perry, GA
   Kinga Kiss-Johnson McCormick, SC
Recurve W2 Men
   Russell Wolfe Edmond, OK
Recurve Women
   Abigail Abraham Sterling, VA
   Katie Alexander Tucson, AZ
   Ahnika Boone Long Beach, CA
   Mackenzie Brown Flint, TX
   Lauren Clamon Chula Vista, CA
   Angelica Marie Cuvin Tigard, OR
   Allison Eaton Chapel Hill, NC
   Shannon Edwards McKinney, TX
   Madeline Elkins Highland Park, NJ
   Melissa Focht Allentown, PA
   Ariel Gibilaro North Branford, CT
   Michelle Gilbert Bethesda, MD
   Janis Grellner Linn, MO
   Heather Hodge North Aurora, IL
   Irina Hunton San Diego, CA
   Heather Jane Koehl Sheboygan Falls, WI
   Vanessa Lee Toronto,
   Khatuna Lorig Chula Vista, CA
   Pamela Maitland Chula Vista, CA
   Rebekah McLeod Houston, TX
   Erin Mickelberry Bothell, WA
   Rachael Murphy Diamond Bar, CA
   Turia Ostling Gilbert, AZ
   Lanola Pritchard Chula Vista, CA
   Phyllis Shipman Haleiwa, HI
   Kelly Snyder Woodinville, WA
   Kathleen Roberts Stevenson Nichols Hills, OK
   Holly Stover Brighton, MI
   Ashley Strickland Oro Valley, AZ
   Branduin Stroud Berkeley, CA
   Georcystephanie Thiffeault Picard Montreal, CAN
   Philippa Turonek Santa Ana, CA
   Kateri Vrakking Etobicoke,
   Shaojie Wang Issaquah, WA
   Cassandra Wolf La Jolla, CA
W1 Men/Women
   Jeff Fabry Lemoore, CA
   Charles Lear Lees Summit, MO
   Jerry Shields Jacksonville, FL
   Lyne Tremblay Magog,
USAT Qualifier Series Event: The SoCal Showdown Presented by Flexor  
Event Results